Results

RESULTS – November 17, 2016

Men’sSingles – Quarterfinals

[1] J. Donaldson (USA) d [Q] B. Klahn (USA) 64 64

[2] H. Laaksonen (SUI) d [Q] M. Giron (USA) 64 62

[6] R. Bemelmans (BEL) d B. Baker (USA) 63 10 Retired

[WC] C. Eubanks (USA) d M. Mmoh (USA) walkover

 Men’sDoubles – Quarterfinals

H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) / M. Krueger (USA) d [4] B. Mclachlan (NZL) / E. Quigley (USA) 63 63

A. Krajicek (USA) / T. Sandgren (USA) d [WC] G. Gomes (USA) / J. Hiltzik (USA) 64 64

D. Koepfer (GER) / A. Lawson (USA) d D. O’Hare (IRL) / J. Salisbury (GBR) 64 16 10-6

L. Bambridge (GBR) / L. Broady (GBR) d R. Roelofse (RSA) / T. Vorster (RSA) 46 76(6) 10-5

 

RESULTS – NOVEMBER 16, 2016
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[1] J. Donaldson (USA) d [Q] R. Shane (USA) 62 64
[2] H. Laaksonen (SUI) d [WC] J. Hiltzik (USA) 16 61 75
M. Mmoh (USA) d [3] S. Kozlov (USA) 61 64
[6] R. Bemelmans (BEL) d M. Krueger (USA) 76(5) 62
[Q] M. Giron (USA) d [8] R. Opelka (USA) 62 76(4)
[Q] B. Klahn (USA) d T. Sandgren (USA) 46 63 64
B. Baker (USA) d L. Broady (GBR) 64 61
[WC] C. Eubanks (USA) d S. Bangoura (USA) 61 36 61

RESULTS – NOVEMBER 15, 2016
Men’s
Singles – First Round

[1] J. Donaldson (USA) d [Q] D. Cox (GBR) 64 63
[3] S. Kozlov (USA) d A. Krajicek (USA) 64 76(3)
L. Broady (GBR) d [4] J. De Loore (BEL) 63 64
[Q] B. Klahn (USA) d [5] S. Groth (AUS) 76(5) 00 Retired
[6] R. Bemelmans (BEL) d C. Norrie (GBR) 64 63
[8] R. Opelka (USA) d E. Corrie (GBR) 67(3) 63 64
[Q] R. Shane (USA) d [WC] N. Khlif (FRA) 62 64
B. Baker (USA) d E. Quigley (USA) 67(5) 62 76(4)
S. Bangoura (USA) d T. Van Rijthoven (NED) 36 64 76(5)
M. Mmoh (USA) d M. Libietis (LAT) 61 64
[Q] M. Giron (USA) d S. Barry (IRL) 63 64

RESULTS – NOVEMBER 13, 2016

MensQualifying Singles – Third Round

Qualifying – [7] M. Giron (USA) d [3] L. Bambridge (GBR) 64 36 76(5)

 

Second Round

Qualifying – D. Ignat (ROU) d [1] E. Crepaldi (ITA) 61 76(6)

Qualifying – [WC] B. Klahn (USA) d [2] P. Kobelt (USA) 46 60 76(3)

Qualifying – [4] T. Vorster (RSA) d [WC] G. Gomes (USA) 62 61

Qualifying – R. Roelofse (RSA) d [5] D. Koepfer (GER) 62 63

Qualifying – [6] D. Cox (GBR) d H. Pollanen (FIN) 63 64

Qualifying – [8] R. Shane (USA) d [WC] K. King (USA) 64 61

 

MensQualifying Doubles – Second Round

Qualifying – [1] E. Crepaldi (ITA) / D. Ignat (ROU) d [2] [WC] N. Khlif (FRA) / T. Kopinski (USA) 64 64

RESULTS – NOVEMBER 12, 2016

Mens
Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – [3] L. Bambridge (GBR) d [WC] A. Kovacevic (USA) 26 75 62
Qualifying – [7] M. Giron (USA) d [WC] Z. Clark (USA) 61 46 61
First Round
Qualifying – D. Ignat (ROU) d D. Volfson (CAN) 63 62
Qualifying – [WC] K. King (USA) d L. Kazakov (RUS) 46 62 75
Qualifying – [WC] B. Klahn (USA) d T. Kopinski (USA) 62 61
Qualifying – R. Roelofse (RSA) d E. Zhu (USA) 64 64
Qualifying – [WC] G. Gomes (USA) d A. Lawson (USA) 75 63
Qualifying – H. Pollanen (FIN) d [WC] V. Budic (USA) 62 46 61